Al Mansurah, Syria Page

Other names: Al Manşūrah,المنصورة

World:Syria:Ar Raqqah
Latitude 35.8392 Longitude 38.7429 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 38° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6235

Weather Charts


Al Mansurah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mansurah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mansurah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ath Thadyayn (1.2 nm)
Hunaydah (2.2 nm)
`Ibad (4.3 nm)
Sahl al Khashab (5.4 nm)
As Safsafah (5.8 nm)
Kudayran (2.5 nm)
Al Hammam (3.2 nm)
Al Hammam (3.7 nm)
Huwayjat Faraj (4.4 nm)
Ash Sharah (4.6 nm)
As Saljiyah (5.5 nm)
Sahl Tall Ballanah (5.7 nm)
Al Fayid (6.9 nm)
Salhabiyah (7.0 nm)
Turkiyah (6.9 nm)
Hawra (2.8 nm)
Dahl (3.6 nm)
Hunaydi (5.2 nm)
Abu Jaddi (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5091 Small TABQA 9 nm W 239
FR5095 Small JIRAH 42 nm W 291
OSDZ DEZ Medium DEIR ZZOR Deir ez-Zor 77 nm E 115 SyrianAir
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 76 nm W 286 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 96 nm N 4 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N List of power stations in Syria
3.9 nm NE Sura, Syria
9.5 nm W Battle of Al-Tabqa air base
10.0 nm SW List of Syrian Air Force bases
13.4 nm S Resafa
13.2 nm W Qal'at Ja'bar
13.2 nm W List of castles in Syria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016