Tasil, Syria Page

Other names: Tasīl,Tsîl,Tsil

World:Syria:Muhafazat al Qunaytirah
Latitude 32.8344 Longitude 35.9689 Altitude (feet) 1656
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 504
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10582
Google links for Tasil Google links for Tasil, Syria
Mid-range map of Tasil Large range map of Tasil
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ayn Dhakar (3.6 nm)
Nafi`ah (4.1 nm)
Sahyun (5.0 nm)
Khirbat al Kukiyuh (5.2 nm)
Khirbat Khisfin (5.7 nm)
Ash Shajarah (5.8 nm)
Al Mazra`ah (3.3 nm)
Ghadir al Bustan (5.6 nm)
Khirbat Bajjah (6.4 nm)
Ash Shaykh Sa`d (3.2 nm)
Nawa (5.0 nm)
Khirbat at Tayr (5.7 nm)
`Adwan (1.3 nm)
Tall al Barak (1.8 nm)
Kafr Tamir (3.3 nm)
Saham al Jawlan (3.6 nm)
Jallayn (5.1 nm)
Al `Ajami (6.1 nm)
Hayt (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5109 Small AL AL 12 nm W 257
LLFK Small Fiq Airfield Katzrin 13 nm W 245
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 44 nm N 38 Bahrain Air,Cham Wings,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Iran Air,Yemenia,Jazeera,Kuwait,(one of Kelowna Flight or Wataniya),Libyan,Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,Sudan,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Consorcio Vene,Nas Air (Saudi,Eram Air,Sama
FR31221 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 51 nm S 165
OLBA BEY Large RAFIC HARIRI INTL Beirut 63 nm N 338 Bahrain Air,(one of Business Aviat or Viking),(one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Bulgaria Air,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Iran Air,Yemenia,Jazeera,Kuwait,(one of Kelowna Flight or Wataniya),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Czech Airlines ,,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Blue Wings,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Armavia Airlin,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,Nas Air (Saudi,Sama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Battle of Yarmouk
7.2 nm W Tel Saki
8.1 nm NW Givat Orcha
8.1 nm W Ramat Magshimim
9.2 nm NW Mount Paras
10.2 nm S 36th meridian east
10.4 nm SW Raphana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010