Bayt Yashut, Syria Page

Other names: Bayt Yāshūţ,بيت ياشوط

World:Syria:Al Ladhiqiyah
Latitude 35.3103 Longitude 36.1152 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15064

Weather Charts


Bayt Yashut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayt Yashut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayt Yashut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishraghi (1.0 nm)
`Ayn Qita (1.0 nm)
Jufin (1.2 nm)
Darmin (1.4 nm)
`Ayn Salim (1.7 nm)
Al Jubayliyah (1.8 nm)
Hammam Qarahilah (2.0 nm)
`Ayn at Tinah (0.5 nm)
`Ayn ash Sharqiyah (1.5 nm)
Falasqu (2.0 nm)
Karm Ziyadiyah (2.2 nm)
Rayhanat Matwar (2.5 nm)
Matwar (2.4 nm)
Zama (2.6 nm)
Hasan Yashut (0.7 nm)
`Ayn al Jawzah (2.0 nm)
Bashili (2.0 nm)
Bismalikh (1.6 nm)
Bsindiyanah (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 9 nm W 303 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 31 nm E 111
OLKA KYE Medium RENE MOUAWAD Tripoli 43 nm S 186
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 51 nm N 39
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 63 nm N 7 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Syrian Coastal Mountain Range
5.5 nm N List of castles in Syria
8.2 nm NE Ein Elkorum
9.8 nm NW List of airports in Syria
9.6 nm W Paltus
9.8 nm W Al-Baath Stadium
9.8 nm W List of Roman theatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:42 2016