At Tuwayshirah, Syria Page

Other names: Toueïchraa,Tu-Ishrā,Tu-Ishra,Aţ Ţuwayshirah,Toueichraa

World:Syria:Al Ladhiqiyah
Latitude 35.3964 Longitude 36.0862 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 36° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59452
Mid-range map of At%20Tuwayshirah Large range map of At%20Tuwayshirah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Al Budi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawran al Budi (1.8 nm)
Karm Fawzi (2.0 nm)
Marj Musa (2.2 nm)
Antaki (0.3 nm)
Burj al Hawa (0.4 nm)
Jirmati (0.6 nm)
Ninatah (1.3 nm)
Ninatat al Bur (1.8 nm)
Bihuraya (2.2 nm)
Bikarrama (2.2 nm)
`Urqub (1.0 nm)
Shambutin (1.3 nm)
Sennqaline (1.7 nm)
Bzarmu (1.7 nm)
Bla`lin (1.8 nm)
Khirbat al Mirdasiyah (1.3 nm)
Al Mirdasiyah (1.7 nm)
Tall Sarim (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 6 nm W 272
FR5088 Small HAMAH 34 nm E 118
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 48 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E List of castles in Syria
6.7 nm W List of airports in Syria
6.7 nm W Bassel Al-Assad International Airport
8.8 nm S Syrian Coastal Mountain Range
7.5 nm W Tell Tweini
8.0 nm W Al-Baath Stadium
11.3 nm N Bani Qahtan Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:16 2015