Khirbat Qawli, Syria Page

Other names: Khirbat Qawlah,Khirbat Qawlī,خربة قولي,Kheurbet Qêlé,Kheurbet Qele

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.8527 Longitude 41.0360 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 41° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132
Mid-range map of Khirbat%20Qawli Large range map of Khirbat%20Qawli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khirbat Zayd (0.9 nm)
Khirbat Wanikah (1.5 nm)
Chulah (1.7 nm)
Khirbat al Ghazal (2.6 nm)
Khirbat Bustan (3.0 nm)
`Arbid Tahtani (1.3 nm)
`Arbid Fawqani (1.6 nm)
Haram `Araba (2.1 nm)
Hufa (2.5 nm)
Musa Sanah (3.2 nm)
Kirkut (0.8 nm)
Khirbat `Urti (1.0 nm)
Khirbat Jihash (1.9 nm)
Kari Zil Kabir (2.6 nm)
`Anis (2.9 nm)
Khirbat Jurnah (2.7 nm)
Jaylakah (1.0 nm)
Khirbat Nazu (2.3 nm)
Ghali (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 12 nm N 36
LTCR MQM Medium MARDIN Mardin 29 nm N 319 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 64 nm N 3 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTCV NKT Small ??rnak Airport 57 nm E 57
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 74 nm N 327 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Tell Arbid
12.4 nm N Urkesh
12.5 nm NE List of airports in Syria
12.5 nm NE Kamishly Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:32 2015