Rorvik, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörvik

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.9375 Longitude 11.2250 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 58° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 11° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5741

Weather Charts


Rorvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halkedalen (0.8 nm)
Tangen (1.0 nm)
Rod (1.1 nm)
Stromstad (1.3 nm)
Norra Slon (0.5 nm)
Lunden (0.5 nm)
Erlandserod (0.8 nm)
Stale (1.0 nm)
Blomsholm (1.8 nm)
Rogstad (1.1 nm)
Kollekind (1.1 nm)
Hjaltsgard (1.3 nm)
Tjarndalen (0.8 nm)
Stare (1.4 nm)
Lilla Aserod (1.8 nm)
Hallekind (1.5 nm)
Engalserod (2.0 nm)
Bjalverod (2.3 nm)
Vattland (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGS Small Näsinge Airport Strömstad 6 nm N 37
FR41633 Small Torsnes Airfield Borge 16 nm N 342
FR46283 Heli Kalnes Sykehus Heliport 23 nm N 344
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 29 nm N 333 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 33 nm W 297 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Florence meridian
1.5 nm W Strömsån
1.6 nm W Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
1.8 nm W Strömstad Municipality
4.3 nm N Battle of Dynekilen
3.6 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
3.6 nm W Battle of Holmengrå


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:40 2016