Rorvik, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörvik

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.6833 Longitude 11.2667 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1380

Weather Charts


Rorvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuserod (0.7 nm)
Krossekarr (1.2 nm)
Ulmekarrssand (1.4 nm)
Sandhaken (1.5 nm)
Grebbestad (1.1 nm)
Greby (1.5 nm)
Ulmekarr (1.4 nm)
Kleva (1.8 nm)
Sam (2.1 nm)
Bjornas (0.5 nm)
Ertserod (0.8 nm)
Rod (1.1 nm)
Vallvik (1.5 nm)
Saltvik (1.8 nm)
Kampersvik (2.1 nm)
Halsvik (2.1 nm)
Kamperod (2.1 nm)
Katrineberg (2.0 nm)
Vik (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESTF Small Fjällbacka Anra Airport Fjällbacka 3 nm S 155
ESGS Small Näsinge Airport Strömstad 20 nm N 6
FR46283 Heli Kalnes Sykehus Heliport 38 nm N 349
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 44 nm N 340 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 57 nm S 160 TUIfly Nordic
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
1.1 nm N Greby
1.1 nm SW Rö runestone
2.5 nm NE Tanum Municipality
2.9 nm NE Kalleby Runestone
2.6 nm NE Rock Carvings in Tanum
2.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Sweden
2.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Northern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:26 2016