Rorvik, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörvik

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.0083 Longitude 11.7333 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 58° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 11° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5644

Weather Charts


Rorvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunnersnas (0.9 nm)
Habborsby (1.2 nm)
Wallhamn (1.2 nm)
Spjarr (1.5 nm)
Balkerod (0.5 nm)
Valla (1.6 nm)
Svanvik (1.6 nm)
Rod (1.6 nm)
Tangerod (1.6 nm)
Kleva (1.5 nm)
Krommerod (2.1 nm)
Myggenas (2.5 nm)
Haggvall (2.5 nm)
Braland (2.5 nm)
Berga (0.7 nm)
Berga Strand (0.7 nm)
Lind (0.5 nm)
Bistocken (0.6 nm)
Bokeviken (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 14 nm S 162 TUIfly Nordic
ESGA Small Backamo Airport Uddevalla 12 nm N 36
ESGU Small Rörkärr Airport Uddevalla 21 nm N 3
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 27 nm S 139 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 26 nm E 45 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
3.4 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
3.5 nm NE Tjörn Bridge
4.0 nm N Sundsby
5.6 nm N Varekilsnäs
4.0 nm NE Nösnäsvallen
5.2 nm NE Stenungsund Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:23 2016