Rorvik, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörvik

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3833 Longitude 11.3500 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 58° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3557

Weather Charts


Rorvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Knutsvik (0.5 nm)
Hale (0.5 nm)
Orn (1.0 nm)
Gronvik (1.3 nm)
Askum (2.1 nm) Amhult (0.5 nm)
Risdal (0.9 nm)
Stensjo (1.4 nm)
Ostergard (0.5 nm)
Bua (0.8 nm)
Heden (0.8 nm)
Torsvik (1.2 nm)
Skarpe Nord (1.0 nm)
Tullboden (1.1 nm)
Slavik (1.1 nm)
Naverkarr (1.6 nm)
Gronvik (1.8 nm)
Stallen (2.1 nm)
Malmon (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESTF Small Fjällbacka Anra Airport Fjällbacka 14 nm N 355
ESGU Small Rörkärr Airport Uddevalla 13 nm E 93
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 40 nm S 155 TUIfly Nordic
FR46283 Heli Kalnes Sykehus Heliport 57 nm N 349
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 31 nm E 96 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
2.3 nm SW Hovenäset
3.0 nm SE Preemraff Lysekil
2.7 nm SE Brofjorden
4.3 nm N Ulebergshamn
3.3 nm W Sotenäs Municipality
4.4 nm NE Nordens Ark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:46 2016