Rorvik, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörvik

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.5500 Longitude 11.2833 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 58° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 999

Weather Charts


Rorvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamburgsund (0.5 nm)
Berga (0.5 nm)
Strandbacken (0.7 nm)
Lossgard (0.7 nm)
Tullboden (0.7 nm)
Norgard (0.9 nm)
Ejgde (0.8 nm)
Hokebacken (0.8 nm)
Sodra Ejgde (1.1 nm)
Norra Ejgde (1.1 nm)
Amdal (1.1 nm)
Hamn (0.8 nm)
Slottet (1.0 nm)
Karraby (1.0 nm)
Kopmansbacken (1.2 nm)
Sodra Rod (0.9 nm)
Tegelstrand (1.1 nm)
Varvet (1.3 nm)
Vassviken (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESTF Small Fjällbacka Anra Airport Fjällbacka 4 nm N 11
ESGS Small Näsinge Airport Strömstad 28 nm N 3
FR46283 Heli Kalnes Sykehus Heliport 46 nm N 350
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 52 nm N 343 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 50 nm S 158 TUIfly Nordic
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
2.9 nm NW Dyngö
4.1 nm SE Gerlesborg School of Fine Art
6.0 nm S Ulebergshamn
7.1 nm N Rö runestone
9.1 nm N Greby
9.2 nm N Rock Carvings in Tanum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:21 2016