Rortangen, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörtången,Rørtången,Rørtången

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 57.9167 Longitude 11.7500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 57° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 97

Weather Charts


Rortangen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rortangen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rortangen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bratton (0.5 nm) Arsnas (1.1 nm)
Arod (2.0 nm)
Flogen (2.1 nm)
Vallby (2.3 nm)
Torp (2.3 nm)
Nedre Knaverstad (2.3 nm)
Skara (1.3 nm)
Aseby (1.5 nm)
Lokeberg (1.5 nm)
Lindhamn (1.5 nm)
Odsmal (1.6 nm)
Granneby (1.6 nm)
Restad (1.0 nm)
Tjuvkil (1.1 nm)
Gullbringa (2.1 nm)
Erslycke (2.3 nm)
Kroken (2.3 nm)
Ryr (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 9 nm S 155 TUIfly Nordic
ESGA Small Backamo Airport Uddevalla 17 nm N 24
FR44828 Small Kattleberg Airport 13 nm E 73
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 22 nm E 131 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 30 nm N 37 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
5.6 nm S Trälen
8.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
8.7 nm N Tjörn Bridge
8.9 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
8.6 nm N Nösnäsvallen
9.4 nm N Sundsby


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:42 2016