Rorane, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörane

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.7667 Longitude 11.5833 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 58° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Rorane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naverstad (0.5 nm)
Ostad (1.4 nm)
Tingvall (1.4 nm)
Skackestad (1.8 nm)
Smedberg (2.3 nm)
Backa (2.3 nm)
Fagerhult (3.0 nm)
Sodra Skrammestad (2.5 nm)
Norra Skrammestad (2.5 nm)
Fagerhult (4.0 nm)
Backen (0.5 nm)
Tegen (1.0 nm)
Asperod (1.4 nm)
Nedre Buane (1.6 nm)
Sundshult (2.0 nm)
Liverod (2.1 nm)
Sam (2.3 nm)
Algeland (2.3 nm)
Mickelskogen (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESTF Small Fjällbacka Anra Airport Fjällbacka 11 nm W 225
ESGS Small Näsinge Airport Strömstad 16 nm N 333
FR46283 Heli Kalnes Sykehus Heliport 37 nm N 332
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 35 nm S 138 BRA
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 44 nm N 326 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Bullaren
6.9 nm N Holtet (surname)
8.6 nm N List of divided islands
10.0 nm N Kornsjø Station
11.6 nm S Stenehed
12.2 nm N List of villages in Østfold
12.2 nm N Kornsjø


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:16 2016