Rora Strand, Sweden Page

Other names: Röra Strand,Røra Strand,Røra Strand

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.0583 Longitude 11.6667 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 58° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 11° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5878

Weather Charts


Rora Strand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rora Strand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rora Strand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vadholmen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rora (0.7 nm)
Dyvik (0.7 nm)
Sjogardsvik (0.7 nm)
Apelgarden (1.2 nm)
Kvarnvik (1.1 nm)
Rod (1.6 nm)
Vastra Nas (2.0 nm)
Ostra Nas (2.1 nm)
Orneviken (2.9 nm)
Sundsby (0.7 nm)
Hjalteby (1.2 nm)
Fjalebro (1.2 nm)
Furusater (0.5 nm)
Lilldal (2.0 nm)
Glashed (2.5 nm)
Gunneby (2.6 nm)
Kallekarr (2.6 nm)
Spjarr (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGU Small Rörkärr Airport Uddevalla 18 nm N 10
ESGA Small Backamo Airport Uddevalla 12 nm E 53
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 18 nm S 159 TUIfly Nordic
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 26 nm E 53 BRA
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 30 nm S 140 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Sundsby
1.0 nm NE Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
2.7 nm NE Varekilsnäs
5.2 nm N Haga dolmen
3.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
4.0 nm SW Pilane (Sweden)
3.8 nm E Tjörn Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:08 2016