Kolen, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölen,Kølen,Kølen

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 59.1667 Longitude 11.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 312

Weather Charts


Kolen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sodra Kolviken (2.7 nm) Ramsbyn (1.1 nm)
Kesnacken (1.1 nm)
Alsbyn (2.0 nm)
Tossbyn (2.1 nm)
Batviken (2.1 nm)
Breviken (3.0 nm)
Bratnas (3.0 nm)
Ekenas (2.5 nm)
Bustelund (4.0 nm)
Rosstegen (3.4 nm)
Sundsbyn (4.1 nm)
Gullbrandsbyn (2.1 nm)
Borgan (2.3 nm)
Knutserud (2.9 nm)
Haboda (2.9 nm)
Stommen (2.6 nm)
Flolanda (2.8 nm)
Angebo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGS Small Näsinge Airport Strömstad 21 nm W 245
ENRK Small Rakkestad Astorp Airport 23 nm W 305
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 52 nm S 167 BRA
FR46283 Heli Kalnes Sykehus Heliport 30 nm W 287
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 38 nm W 289 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Stora Le
4.8 nm SW Glonn (Mangfall)
3.9 nm E Lelång Lake
6.5 nm NW List of divided islands
13.8 nm S Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:53 2016