Kolaby, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölaby,Kølaby,Kølaby

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 57.9833 Longitude 13.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1107

Weather Charts


Kolaby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolaby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolaby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tradet,Borred
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tastarp (1.1 nm)
Danstorp (1.1 nm)
Skarum (1.5 nm)
Kila (1.6 nm)
Hasthagen (1.1 nm)
Ryninga (1.1 nm)
Alvared (2.0 nm)
Vintorp (2.3 nm)
Hedenstorp (2.3 nm)
Gardet (0.5 nm)
Angaberget (1.5 nm)
Bystad (1.6 nm)
Vaberga (1.9 nm)
Lundby (1.1 nm)
Humla (2.1 nm)
Korsryd (2.1 nm)
Gopasen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 9 nm N 13
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 11 nm N 8
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 26 nm N 341
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 21 nm E 128 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 42 nm W 298 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
9.0 nm N Luttra
9.2 nm N Ålleberg
11.0 nm N Falköping Municipality
11.1 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
12.1 nm N List of church frescos in Sweden
12.1 nm N Gökhem Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:42 2016