Kallands-Asaka, Sweden Page

Other names: Kållands-Åsaka

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.4500 Longitude 13.0500 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 58° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 52

Weather Charts


Kallands-Asaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kallands-Asaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kallands-Asaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nygarden,Lovene
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mellby (1.0 nm)
Bissgarden (1.0 nm)
Berg (1.0 nm)
Arvidstorp (1.4 nm)
Stora Ro (1.9 nm)
Katrineberg (1.9 nm)
Kullen (1.1 nm)
Haggene (2.0 nm)
Kvanum (0.5 nm)
Skofteby (1.4 nm)
Nybygget (1.4 nm)
Laback (1.6 nm)
Bostorp (1.9 nm)
Trassberg (2.1 nm)
Djupedal (2.3 nm)
Russelbacka (2.3 nm)
Skottorp (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFR Medium RADA Råda 2 nm N 2
ESGL LDK Closed LIDKOPING Lidköping 4 nm E 76
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 23 nm W 250 BRA
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 60 nm N 8 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 53 nm S 207 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Sparbanken Lidköping Arena
5.7 nm NE Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
6.4 nm N Skalunda
4.0 nm E Lidköping-Hovby Airport
5.2 nm NE Lidan
5.1 nm NE Lidköping Municipality
9.6 nm N Lindholmen Castle, Västergötland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:30 2016