Havet, Sweden Page

Other names: Håvet

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 57.6167 Longitude 12.4833 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2935

Weather Charts


Havet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Havet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Havet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haback
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villingsgarde (0.5 nm)
Furuberg (0.5 nm)
Rosendal (1.1 nm)
Hallingsjo (1.6 nm)
Smedstorp (1.0 nm)
Backa (1.0 nm)
Stockaback (1.1 nm)
Apelnas (1.1 nm)
Bjorketorp (2.0 nm)
Grossryd (2.1 nm)
Bjorboas (2.1 nm)
Varred (2.1 nm)
Ravlanda (2.1 nm)
Bratared (3.0 nm)
Bosgarden (1.1 nm)
Olofsred (2.1 nm)
Gunnlered (2.3 nm)
Bjorlanda (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 7 nm W 293 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESGM Small Öresten Airport Öresten 11 nm S 152
ESGI Small Alingsås Airport Alingsås 20 nm N 8
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 21 nm W 296 TUIfly Nordic
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 42 nm N 354 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Hulta, Västra Götaland
4.0 nm NE Bollebygd Municipality
8.1 nm NW Konti–Skan
9.6 nm SW Lygnern
9.2 nm SE Skene, Sweden
12.3 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
12.3 nm N Ödenäs Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:40 2016