Rorspjall, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörspjäll,Rörspjell,Rörspjell

World:Sweden:Skane
Latitude 56.1333 Longitude 13.0000 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7585

Weather Charts


Rorspjall Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorspjall Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorspjall Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karreberga (0.6 nm)
Astorp (1.7 nm)
Ranfstorp (1.9 nm)
Bjornas (1.9 nm)
Bjornekulla (1.9 nm)
Granlund (1.0 nm)
Karrarp (1.1 nm)
Sanna (1.1 nm)
Syllstorp (2.1 nm)
Tranarp (3.1 nm)
Hjalmslund (3.1 nm)
Lundsgarden (3.2 nm)
Bolestad (3.2 nm)
Maglaby (1.9 nm)
Tommarp (1.9 nm)
Sonnarslov (2.2 nm)
Vrams Gunnarstorp (2.3 nm)
Norra Vram (3.2 nm)
Avarp (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMJ Small Kågeröd Airport Kågeröd 8 nm S 168
ESTL Medium LJUNGBYHED Ljungbyhed 7 nm E 113
ESTA AGH Medium ANGELHOLM Ängelholm 11 nm N 332 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet
ESEM Heli Lund Hospital Heliport Lund 26 nm S 165
ESMT HAD Medium HALMSTAD Halmstad 33 nm N 350 BRA, DOT LT, Evelop Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Sparrow Aviation AB
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Listed buildings in Skåne County
2.5 nm SW Norra Vram
1.7 nm W Åstorp Municipality
1.9 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
4.1 nm SW Bjuv Municipality
6.5 nm N Össjö
5.7 nm SE Stenestad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:03 2016