Klorup, Sweden Page

Other names: Klörup

World:Sweden:Skane
Latitude 55.4500 Longitude 13.1667 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 53

Weather Charts


Klorup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klorup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klorup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Stora Slagarp
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostra Grevie (1.5 nm)
Steglarp (1.7 nm)
Torkelstorp (2.1 nm)
Snapparp (2.3 nm)
Lilla Svedala (3.1 nm)
Vastra Karrstorp (3.1 nm)
Lilla Slagarp (0.6 nm)
Vastra Alstad (1.1 nm)
Sofiedal (1.1 nm)
Rockhog (1.5 nm)
Lilla Alstad (1.7 nm)
Alstad (1.7 nm)
Minnesberg (2.0 nm)
Haglosa (1.2 nm)
Vastra Vemmerlov (2.1 nm)
Hammarlov (2.3 nm)
Gyllegard (3.1 nm)
Gylle (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMR Small Trelleborg Airport Trelleborg 6 nm W 229
ESTT Small Vellinge Airport 5 nm W 235
ESMS MMX Large STURUP Malmo 8 nm E 55 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, UPS Airlines, Wamos Air, West Air Sweden, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESMN Closed Lund Airport Lund 14 nm N 6
EKCH CPH Large KASTRUP Copenhagen 20 nm W 300 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Alsie Express, Atlantic Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Beijing Capital Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, Emirates, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iraqi Airways, Jet Time, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Mahan Air, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Novair, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ural Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Listed buildings in Skåne County
0.8 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
2.0 nm NW Månstorp Gables
2.4 nm SW Hammarlöv Church
2.7 nm N Baltic Cable
2.7 nm SE Gylle Church
3.1 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:29:16 2016