Skramsta, Sweden Page

Other names: Skråmsta

World:Sweden:Stockholm
Latitude 59.6833 Longitude 17.7000 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 59° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Skramsta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skramsta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skramsta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Helgesta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torslunda (0.5 nm)
Torsborg (1.5 nm)
Hagbyholm (1.8 nm)
Orby (1.0 nm)
Ala (1.1 nm)
Haknas (2.0 nm)
Ekhamn (2.1 nm)
Rickebasta (3.0 nm)
Arby (3.2 nm)
Tibble (1.0 nm)
Gurresta (1.0 nm)
Skalsta (1.4 nm)
Andersberg (1.4 nm)
Haga (1.0 nm)
Osterby (1.1 nm)
Berga (1.1 nm)
Venngarn (2.1 nm)
Viby (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESSA ARN Large ARLANDA Stockholm 6 nm E 105 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Amapola Flyg, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, DOT LT, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germania, Germanwings, Höga Kusten Flyg, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet Time, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Neos, NextJet, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Nouvelair, Novair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sparrow Aviation AB, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Wings of Lebanon, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR45831 Small Frölunda Airfield 13 nm S 178
ESCM Small UPPSALA 13 nm N 345
ESKB Closed BARKARBY Stockholm 16 nm S 159
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 21 nm S 159 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Venngarn Castle
3.0 nm N List of churches in Uppland
3.0 nm N Alsike Church
4.0 nm S Sigtuna Municipality
4.0 nm S St. Mary's Church, Sigtuna
4.0 nm S Kyrkogården Runestones
3.5 nm NW Listed buildings in Uppsala County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:15 2016