Kortinge, Sweden Page

Other names: Körtinge,Kørtinge,Kørtinge

World:Sweden:Vastmanland
Latitude 59.5333 Longitude 15.8167 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 59° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1380

Weather Charts


Kortinge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kortinge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kortinge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sundange (1.5 nm)
Vasjo (1.8 nm)
Orsta (2.2 nm)
Vallsta (2.5 nm)
Akerby (2.5 nm)
Kolsva (4.0 nm)
Hornberga (1.5 nm)
Julberga (2.0 nm)
Bollstro (2.0 nm)
Lyftinge (2.3 nm)
Gardslinge (1.1 nm)
Nordvag (2.2 nm)
Torp (3.0 nm)
Slata (3.0 nm)
Oppeby (3.0 nm)
Danby (3.0 nm)
Sortveta (4.0 nm)
Vastertveta (4.0 nm)
Valla (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESVQ Small Köping Airport Köping 4 nm E 94
ESQO Small ARBOGA 9 nm S 159
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 25 nm E 81 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESOE ORB Medium OREBRO Örebro 30 nm W 232 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Jet Time, Nordica, Primera Air Scandinavia, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 54 nm N 350 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Tullen, Borås
8.0 nm S Arboga Municipality
8.4 nm S Listed buildings in Västmanland County
5.2 nm E Köping Municipality
9.4 nm S Arboga Airport
12.2 nm S Hjälmare kanal
10.7 nm SE Kungsör Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:47 2016