Koping, Sweden Page

Other names: Köping,Чёпинг,Чёпинг,Køping,Køping

World:Sweden:Vastmanland
Latitude 59.5167 Longitude 16.0000 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 59° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 17743

Weather Charts


Koping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stro (1.5 nm)
Galby (1.8 nm)
Johannisdal (1.0 nm)
Sylta (1.1 nm)
Skogsborg (1.1 nm)
Hagelsberga (2.1 nm)
Kastena (2.2 nm)
Kindbro (3.0 nm)
Esta (2.5 nm)
Vastersorby (1.5 nm)
Vasterlundby (1.5 nm)
Ullvi (1.1 nm)
Husta (1.1 nm)
Kungsangen (2.0 nm)
Grono (2.0 nm)
Osttuna (2.2 nm)
Hogsta (2.2 nm)
Grano (3.0 nm)
Mista (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESVQ Small Köping Airport Köping 1 nm W 305
ESQO Small ARBOGA 8 nm S 196
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 19 nm E 77 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESCK Closed BRAVALLA Norrkoping 54 nm S 176
ESSP NRK Medium KUNGSANGEN Norrkoping 56 nm S 172 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandjet, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Köping Municipality
6.5 nm SE Kungsör Municipality
8.2 nm S Arboga Airport
10.4 nm S Hjälmare kanal
6.5 nm SE Galten (basin)
7.9 nm NW Tullen, Borås
8.8 nm SW Listed buildings in Västmanland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:14 2016