Utas, Sweden Page

Other names: Utås

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.3500 Longitude 19.1833 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 63° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 920

Weather Charts


Utas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Domback (0.9 nm)
Varvet (1.7 nm)
Dombackson (1.7 nm)
Gideabacka (2.5 nm)
Kasabacka (3.0 nm)
Onska (1.0 nm)
Fanbyn (1.1 nm)
Grundsunda (1.1 nm)
Konsa (2.0 nm)
Bodum (2.2 nm)
Hogen (3.1 nm)
Godmersta (3.1 nm)
Oden (4.1 nm)
Lakamark (3.5 nm)
Hogshamn (3.5 nm)
Godmark (5.1 nm)
Fillinghamn (4.4 nm)
Stjalnohamn (2.1 nm) Husum (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 6 nm W 304 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 23 nm W 277
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 39 nm E 47 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESUA Closed Åmsele Air Base Åmsele 73 nm N 2
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 72 nm N 350 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Kasa, Sweden
6.3 nm NW Örnsköldsvik Airport
10.3 nm SW 19th meridian east
15.5 nm NE Nordmaling Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:21 2016