Storbranna, Sweden Page

Other names: Storbränna

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.5333 Longitude 16.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 62° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Storbranna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Storbranna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Storbranna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sula (0.5 nm)
Gravtjarn (0.9 nm)
Hemsjo (2.1 nm)
Nyland (2.1 nm)
Nysater (2.7 nm)
Hallsta (4.2 nm)
Back (4.2 nm)
Vastloning (5.0 nm)
Ostloning (5.1 nm)
Hangsta (3.8 nm)
Baggbole (6.0 nm)
Gravanaset (2.1 nm)
Backen (3.1 nm)
Hogsjo (2.8 nm)
Krangen (3.4 nm)
Norafors (2.1 nm)
Nora (2.4 nm)
Vastra Gardtjarn (2.7 nm)
Backegren (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNT Small SATTNA 3 nm S 170
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 12 nm E 91 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
FR45627 Small Ovansjö 21 nm S 147
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 45 nm S 176
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 37 nm N 34 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
12.5 nm N Västernorrland County
10.7 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
10.6 nm SE Selångersån
11.8 nm SE Student Union in Sundsvall
9.8 nm E Timrå Church
12.0 nm SE 1888 Sundsvall fire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:39:11 2016