Nyraviken, Sweden Page

Other names: Nyråviken

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.1869 Longitude 17.3786 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 62° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 17° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1387

Weather Charts


Nyraviken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyraviken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyraviken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torrsjo (3.2 nm) Ovansjo (2.8 nm)
Maj (2.9 nm)
Gasta (3.1 nm)
Veda (3.3 nm)
Forsa (4.8 nm)
Dingersjo (4.8 nm)
Njurundabommen (4.8 nm)
Stangom (4.8 nm)
Mjogrund (4.8 nm)
Berga (4.8 nm)
Solberg (4.9 nm)
Haljum (5.0 nm)
Bunsta (5.0 nm)
Nolby (6.0 nm)
Sorskog (3.0 nm) Anget (3.3 nm)
Arskogen (3.5 nm)
Storsveden (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45627 Small Ovansjö 2 nm N 3
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 20 nm N 5 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNT Small SATTNA 20 nm N 329
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 26 nm S 198
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 52 nm N 11 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
4.2 nm N Njurunda Church
6.3 nm N Nolbystenen
11.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Sweden
11.4 nm S 62nd parallel north
10.2 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
12.2 nm N Sundsvall Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:29 2016