Korning, Sweden Page

Other names: Körning,Kørning,Kørning

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.9333 Longitude 18.2667 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 62° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 606

Weather Charts


Korning Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korning Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korning Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vannersta (0.9 nm)
Bergsnas (0.9 nm)
Maland (1.4 nm)
Nyland (1.1 nm)
Jaresta (1.1 nm)
Ostansjo (2.0 nm)
Sebang (1.4 nm)
Bergsaker (1.4 nm)
Overveda (2.1 nm)
Frostvik (2.1 nm)
Frammerveda (2.1 nm)
Farnsvik (2.2 nm)
Grista (3.0 nm)
Valmsta (0.5 nm)
Bole (0.5 nm)
Nordingra (1.4 nm)
Sund (1.0 nm)
Madan (1.4 nm)
Haggnor (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUH Small Myran Airport Härnösand 19 nm S 203
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 27 nm N 3
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 15 nm W 297 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 42 nm N 348
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 34 nm N 34 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
7.0 nm N Dockstavarvet
5.7 nm NE High Coast
9.8 nm NE Mjältön
12.7 nm NE Skuleskogen National Park
12.1 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:05 2016