Kolva, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölva,Kølva,Kølva

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.5833 Longitude 17.9833 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 62° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 365

Weather Charts


Kolva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gronsvik (0.6 nm)
Brattas (0.9 nm)
Solumshamn (1.2 nm)
Svartvik (1.5 nm)
Ytterfalle (3.4 nm)
Solum (0.8 nm)
Vangsta (2.0 nm)
Specksta (2.1 nm)
Kapellsberg (2.5 nm)
Gansvik (2.2 nm)
Stenhammar (2.3 nm)
Geresta (2.7 nm)
Myran (3.0 nm)
Kattan (2.5 nm)
Harnosand (3.4 nm)
Vagnon (5.1 nm)
Murberget (4.4 nm)
Korvhamn (5.7 nm)
Sjoviken (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUH Small Myran Airport Härnösand 2 nm N 359
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 28 nm N 348 NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 15 nm W 257 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
FR45627 Small Ovansjö 26 nm S 218
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 62 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE 18th meridian east
2.8 nm N List of northernmost items
3.1 nm N Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
3.1 nm N Diocese of Härnösand
3.1 nm N List of cathedrals in Sweden
3.1 nm N Härnösand Cathedral
3.1 nm NW Sweden Solar System


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:06 2016