Rortrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörträsk

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 65.0500 Longitude 20.5833 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 65° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Rortrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rortrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rortrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Djupfors (0.4 nm)
Karlslund (2.1 nm)
Brandfors (2.3 nm)
Brannbacka (3.2 nm)
Gammelboliden (5.3 nm)
Melstrask (6.1 nm)
Degertrask (4.7 nm)
Kloverfors (3.1 nm) Kvarnfors (2.0 nm)
Lidbacken (2.2 nm)
Hogtjalen (3.4 nm)
Storkagetrask (5.1 nm)
Tjarnliden (4.3 nm)
Falkland (6.0 nm)
Lillkagetrask (4.5 nm)
Hoglund (5.4 nm)
Hedlunda (6.2 nm)
Storselet (7.1 nm)
Norrback (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUF Closed Fällfors Air Base Fällfors 5 nm E 52
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 28 nm S 153 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNP Small PITEA Piteå 26 nm N 38
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 75 nm S 186 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNX AJR Medium ARVIDSJAUR Arvidsjaur 45 nm N 315 Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
15.5 nm S List of show mines
12.4 nm NW Snipp
13.3 nm NW Snapp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:45 2016