Klose, Sweden Page

Other names: Klöse,Kløse,Kløse

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 63.6500 Longitude 19.2167 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 63° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Klose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bergsjo (1.7 nm)
Langviken (3.6 nm)
Genberg (4.6 nm)
Byviken (4.1 nm)
Storfall (1.0 nm)
Nordanback (5.3 nm)
Orrbole (4.8 nm)
Vangsjo (8.0 nm)
Nyaker (6.6 nm)
Brattsbacka (8.1 nm)
Nordsjo (6.4 nm)
Hornas (9.3 nm)
Tobole (1.7 nm)
Stavsjoholm (2.4 nm)
Sunnansjo (4.1 nm)
Salberg (5.2 nm)
Hyngelsbole (4.0 nm)
Nyland (7.1 nm)
Aspea (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 15 nm S 202 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 28 nm W 238
ESUA Closed Åmsele Air Base Åmsele 55 nm N 2
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 55 nm N 346 NextJet
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 29 nm E 72 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
9.0 nm NW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
16.0 nm N Bjurholm Municipality
9.1 nm SE Nordmaling Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:36 2016