Sundstad, Sweden Page

Other names: Sunastad

World:Sweden:Varmland
Latitude 59.5500 Longitude 13.4833 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 59° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5063

Weather Charts


Sundstad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sundstad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sundstad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kvarntorp
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grossbolstorp (1.0 nm)
Nybacka (1.8 nm)
Loved (1.8 nm)
Arnastorp (1.8 nm)
Orretorp (1.8 nm)
Visterud (1.1 nm)
Vastra Deje (1.1 nm)
Bergstorp (2.2 nm)
Deje (3.0 nm)
Tjusbol (3.0 nm)
Gylterud (1.0 nm)
Rudshult (1.4 nm)
Ostra Deje (1.4 nm)
Berg (1.4 nm)
Grossbol (1.1 nm)
Forshaga (1.1 nm)
Skived (2.0 nm)
Skivetorp (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 7 nm S 215 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESSQ Closed Karlstad South Airport Karlstad 11 nm S 182
ESKO Small Munkfors Airport Munkfors 14 nm N 0
ESOH HFS Medium HAGFORS 28 nm N 5 AIS Airlines
ESST TYF Medium TORSBY 39 nm N 338 AIS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Forshaga Municipality
4.0 nm SW Listed buildings in Värmland County
4.6 nm SE Killstad
8.6 nm S Löfbergs Arena
8.6 nm S Färjestads Ishall
5.2 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
9.5 nm S Esso Motor Hotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:56 2016