Korsvik, Sweden Page

Other names: Körsvik,Kørsvik,Kørsvik

World:Sweden:Varmland
Latitude 59.2833 Longitude 13.1167 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 59° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2043

Weather Charts


Korsvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korsvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korsvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Uddersrud
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyrkebyn (1.0 nm)
Buda (1.4 nm)
Maloga (1.4 nm)
Liljedal (1.8 nm)
Ostra Segmon (2.0 nm)
Stora Haggvik (2.9 nm)
Segoltan (3.2 nm)
Kallerud (1.0 nm)
As (2.0 nm)
Grums (2.1 nm)
Gruvon (3.0 nm)
Slottsbron (3.0 nm)
Karlberg (5.0 nm)
Hammarsten (5.0 nm)
Asunda (2.7 nm) Kangerud (1.0 nm)
Massvik (4.0 nm)
Gaddvik (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGY Small Säffle Airport Säffle 12 nm S 202
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 11 nm N 34 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESSQ Closed Karlstad South Airport Karlstad 11 nm E 66
ESOH HFS Medium HAGFORS 46 nm N 17 AIS Airlines
ESST TYF Medium TORSBY 52 nm N 355 AIS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Grums Municipality
6.3 nm NW Listed buildings in Värmland County
9.8 nm NE Värmland County
10.6 nm SW Säffle Municipality
11.8 nm NE Karlstad Airport
14.8 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
10.2 nm E Hammarö Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:59 2016