Korbo, Sweden Page

Other names: Körbo,Kørbo,Kørbo

World:Sweden:Uppsala
Latitude 60.3333 Longitude 17.9167 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 60° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 347

Weather Charts


Korbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kallviken,Bystaden
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ingstarbo (2.2 nm) Gavastbo (2.0 nm)
Hakansbo (1.4 nm)
Imundbo (2.2 nm)
Giboda (3.2 nm)
Skalsjon (4.0 nm)
Lovstabruk (4.1 nm)
Frebbenbo (3.6 nm)
Juvansbo (3.2 nm) Grasbo (1.4 nm)
Andersbo (3.0 nm)
Randersbo (4.0 nm)
Vika (3.3 nm)
Stynsbo (3.3 nm)
Alglosa (4.1 nm)
Storbya (5.0 nm)
Lillbya (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKA Small Gimo Air Base Gimo 13 nm S 154
ESKT Closed Tierp Air Base Tierp 14 nm W 273
ESSA ARN Large ARLANDA Stockholm 40 nm S 179 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Amapola Flyg, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, DOT LT, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germania, Germanwings, Höga Kusten Flyg, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet Time, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Neos, NextJet, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Nouvelair, Novair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sparrow Aviation AB, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Wings of Lebanon, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 58 nm S 179 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 58 nm S 221 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Fenno–Skan
4.6 nm N Listed buildings in Uppsala County
2.7 nm E List of shipwrecks in September 1942
6.3 nm S List of churches in Uppland
8.0 nm S Dannemora mine
6.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Sweden
6.5 nm SE Valö Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:18 2016