Klovsta, Sweden Page

Other names: Klövsta,Kløvsta,Kløvsta

World:Sweden:Sodermanland
Latitude 59.1000 Longitude 17.2833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 59° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2079

Weather Charts


Klovsta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klovsta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klovsta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebro (1.0 nm)
Ashammar (1.0 nm)
Hollandet (1.5 nm)
Lifsinge (1.8 nm)
Ekeby (1.8 nm)
Davidstad (1.8 nm)
Alsta (1.8 nm)
Dillnas (1.1 nm) Vasby (1.4 nm) Norrtuna (1.1 nm)
Yttervalla (2.1 nm)
Sodertuna (2.1 nm)
Vasterkarv (3.0 nm)
Vackerby (3.0 nm)
Gnesta (3.0 nm)
Kolke (2.5 nm)
Nasby (2.5 nm)
Sora (3.2 nm)
Hallebro (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESSZ Small Vängsö Airport Vängsö 2 nm W 271
ESKS Closed Strängnäs Air Base Strängnäs 13 nm N 337
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 21 nm S 211 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 25 nm E 52 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 35 nm N 326 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Klämmingen
2.0 nm S Södertuna Castle
3.0 nm S Gnesta Municipality
2.8 nm SE Frösjön
3.2 nm S Listed buildings in Södermanland County
3.2 nm NW Heby Castle
4.8 nm NE Yngern


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:00 2016