Kloverdala, Sweden Page

Other names: Klöverdala,Kløverdala,Kløverdala

World:Sweden:Ostergotland
Latitude 58.1000 Longitude 14.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 648

Weather Charts


Kloverdala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kloverdala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kloverdala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugglehult (1.5 nm)
Karr (1.5 nm)
Grasberg (1.9 nm)
Askeryd (2.9 nm)
Stora Aleryd (1.0 nm)
Lilla Aleryd (1.1 nm)
Ruskilsby (2.0 nm)
Halvarby (2.0 nm)
Skog (2.1 nm)
Boet (3.0 nm)
Back (3.0 nm)
Ang (3.0 nm)
Krisseby (3.4 nm)
Ulvsbo (1.1 nm)
Sten (2.1 nm)
Applehult (3.0 nm)
Startebo (2.6 nm)
Falla (4.0 nm)
Ryd (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESSI Small Visingsö Airport Visingsö 9 nm W 269
ESIA Small KARLSBORG Karlsborg 25 nm N 346
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 28 nm S 224 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESSL LPI Medium SAAB Linkoping 35 nm E 58 AirBaltic, CSA Czech Airlines , KLM, Scandinavian Airlines
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 70 nm S 179 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Listed buildings in Jönköping County
7.2 nm N Ödeshög Municipality
4.3 nm W Norra Kärr mine project
6.9 nm SW Örserum Church
11.0 nm N Alvastra pile-dwelling
11.9 nm N Listed buildings in Östergötland County
11.8 nm N Alvastra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:15 2016