Kolmyrholm, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölmyrholm,Kølmyrholm,Kølmyrholm,Kølmyrholm

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 66.1500 Longitude 22.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 66° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts


Kolmyrholm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolmyrholm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolmyrholm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugglom (2.8 nm)
Storholm (3.1 nm)
Hovlos (4.4 nm)
Langvik (4.2 nm)
Langsund (4.2 nm)
Strandforssel (4.2 nm)
Lappsel (4.4 nm)
Kesasjarv (8.0 nm)
Bredtrask (9.1 nm)
Talla (5.4 nm)
Tallsjon (11.0 nm)
Grantrask (6.4 nm)
Tjarutrask (2.6 nm) Smatrask (3.0 nm)
Bastusund (3.1 nm)
Akerberg (4.1 nm)
Hatatrask (5.4 nm)
Veniksel (4.9 nm)
Avafors (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNE Small Överkalix Airport Överkalix 22 nm N 358
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 36 nm S 190 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 26 nm S 220
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 67 nm N 13 Enter Air, Jonair
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 69 nm N 328 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Töre River
13.1 nm S Vitån
9.1 nm SE Morjärv railway station
13.0 nm SW Niemisel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:47 2016