Alvikstrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Alviksträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.6167 Longitude 21.7833 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 65° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2661

Weather Charts


Alvikstrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alvikstrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alvikstrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ale (2.5 nm) Avan (4.0 nm)
Norra Sunderbyn (5.1 nm)
Unbyn (6.1 nm)
Savastnas (7.0 nm)
Selet (4.2 nm)
Branslen (4.2 nm)
Sandudden (6.0 nm)
Balinge (3.1 nm)
Sodra Sunderbyn (5.1 nm)
Langnas (2.0 nm)
Skaret (4.0 nm)
Ersnas (5.0 nm)
Alvik (6.0 nm)
Antnas (4.5 nm)
Mattsund (4.9 nm)
Inibyn (5.8 nm)
Langbacken (6.0 nm)
Falltrask (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 11 nm N 349
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 9 nm E 117 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 62 nm S 197 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 93 nm N 346 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 102 nm N 16 Enter Air, Jonair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
10.3 nm N Boden Fortress
11.6 nm N Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
12.6 nm N List of northernmost items
13.1 nm N Boden Municipality
13.0 nm N Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
12.9 nm N Björknäshallen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:05 2016