Kloxhult, Sweden Page

Other names: Klöxhult,Kløxhult,Kløxhult

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.5500 Longitude 14.1167 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 56° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1888

Weather Charts


Kloxhult Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kloxhult Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kloxhult Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bokhult (1.0 nm)
Hokhult (1.1 nm)
Sjoastabygd (2.0 nm)
Boastad (2.0 nm)
Mockeln (2.3 nm)
Linderas (3.1 nm)
Lanshult (3.4 nm)
Sallhult (3.4 nm)
Almhult (0.5 nm)
Golshult (1.5 nm)
Nybygden (2.4 nm)
Slatthult (2.1 nm)
Kungstorp (2.1 nm)
Almas (2.3 nm)
Kallstorp (3.0 nm)
Loshult (3.1 nm)
Falhult (2.6 nm)
Norra Hulta (4.2 nm)
Gungekulla (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMU Small Möckeln Airport Älmhult 2 nm E 53
ESFI Closed Knislinge Air Base Knislinge 21 nm S 178
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 37 nm S 181 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 30 nm N 41 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESDF RNB Medium RONNEBY 41 nm E 113 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Älmhult Municipality
4.9 nm NE Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
5.0 nm NE Råshult
11.9 nm S Osby Municipality
12.6 nm S Listed buildings in Skåne County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:58 2016