Rorshyttan, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörshyttan,Rørshyttan,Rørshyttan

World:Sweden:Dalarna
Latitude 60.4333 Longitude 16.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Rorshyttan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorshyttan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorshyttan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallback (1.0 nm)
Halsingbo (1.1 nm)
Vasterby (1.4 nm)
Ostansjo (2.8 nm)
Vastervik (4.3 nm)
Jonsbo (0.5 nm)
Stjarnsund (1.0 nm)
Havstjarn (1.8 nm)
Bjornbo (2.2 nm)
Rosendal (1.4 nm)
Vikarbyn (2.5 nm)
Hansbyn (2.5 nm)
Villberga (4.0 nm)
Kloster (4.0 nm)
Kristinedal (3.3 nm)
Dormsjo (4.1 nm)
Sovringsbo (4.3 nm)
Rutbo (5.0 nm)
Junkarbo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESVA Small Avesta Airport Avesta 15 nm S 184
FR42433 Small Norberg 20 nm S 198
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 19 nm W 268 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 52 nm S 164 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESKT Closed Tierp Air Base Tierp 37 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Listed buildings in Dalarna County
4.0 nm S Kloster, Sweden
4.2 nm NW Rällingsberg mining area
7.8 nm NE Hofors Municipality
14.0 nm N List of cities and towns around the Baltic Sea
10.7 nm SW Hedemora church
10.7 nm SW Perssonska gården


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:11 2016