Gransjomala, Sweden Page

Other names: Gransjömåla

World:Sweden:Kalmar
Latitude 57.4167 Longitude 16.4833 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 57° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1750
Mid-range map of Gransjomala Large range map of Gransjomala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nygard,Jamserum,Botestorp
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Snaras (1.5 nm)
Sundsholm (2.2 nm)
Tomastorp (1.1 nm)
Plittorp (2.0 nm)
Plattorp (2.0 nm)
Olvedal (3.0 nm)
Gotehult (4.0 nm)
Spanghult (0.5 nm)
Eriksmala (0.5 nm)
Varnamo (1.1 nm)
Slathult (1.9 nm)
Varnamohorva (2.2 nm)
Farbo (2.0 nm)
Virvhult (2.1 nm)
Stora Fighult (2.3 nm)
Flathult (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMO OSK Small OSKARSHAMN 4 nm S 173
ESSW VVK Small Västervik Airport Västervik 21 nm N 3
ESMQ KLR Medium KALMAR 44 nm S 188 BRA, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESFQ Closed Kosta Air Base Kosta 48 nm S 224
ESSP NRK Medium KUNGSANGEN Norrkoping 70 nm N 354 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandjet, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Oskarshamn Airport
4.3 nm S Stensjö by
5.4 nm S Virån
9.0 nm S Port of Oskarshamn
9.1 nm S Oskarshamn Municipality
9.2 nm S Långa Soffan
9.3 nm S Oskarshamn Shipyard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:13:18 2016