Eksjoholm, Sweden Page

Other names: Eksjöholm

World:Sweden:Jonkoping
Latitude 57.6833 Longitude 15.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6211

Weather Charts


Eksjoholm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eksjoholm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eksjoholm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kvansas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hunsnas (0.5 nm)
Lunnagard (1.1 nm)
Stora Hagersryd (1.5 nm)
Skiverstad (1.5 nm)
Eksjo (1.9 nm)
Lilla Hagersryd (1.9 nm)
Hogaskog (2.1 nm)
Broddemalen (2.1 nm)
Harstensbo (3.0 nm)
Tranemad (1.5 nm)
Stockeryd (1.5 nm)
Hogsjohult (1.6 nm)
Mossang (1.9 nm)
Fuggemalen (1.9 nm)
Flathult (1.9 nm)
Hasselas (2.0 nm)
Kvarnarp (2.1 nm)
Bjorka (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMC Small Ränneslätt Airport Eksjö 1 nm W 247
ESSI Small Visingsö Airport Visingsö 31 nm N 322
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 46 nm S 191 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 30 nm W 278 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFQ Closed Kosta Air Base Kosta 52 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Småland Regiment
1.2 nm SW Listed buildings in Jönköping County
1.2 nm W Götaland Engineer Regiment
1.5 nm SW Eksjö Municipality
2.9 nm E Skuruhatt
3.3 nm NE Skurugata
6.7 nm SW Kulla Chapel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:40 2016