Rorvattnet, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörvattnet,Rørvattnet,Rørvattnet

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.9667 Longitude 14.0667 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 63° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Rorvattnet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvattnet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorvattnet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nojden (4.0 nm) Nyborg (5.5 nm)
Valsjobyn (6.3 nm)
Gunnarsvattnet (9.2 nm)
Eidet (10.0 nm)
Austborg (9.3 nm)
Bakken (11.0 nm)
Skogmo (8.7 nm)
Persaetra (8.0 nm)
Eidesaetra (12.0 nm)
Rotviken (2.6 nm)
Haggsjon (4.6 nm)
Norrvik (4.4 nm)
Sand (4.5 nm)
Sorbodarna (6.1 nm)
Bakvattnet (8.1 nm)
Haggsjovik (5.6 nm)
Storbackbodarna (10.0 nm)
Ansatten (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45698 Small Frostlanda flygfält Gäddede 30 nm N 1
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 15 nm E 112
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 47 nm S 165 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N 14th meridian east
4.3 nm NW Kingen
8.3 nm N List of villages in Nord-Trøndelag
8.2 nm N Rengen
9.5 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
12.8 nm NW Ulen (lake)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:43 2016