Kovra, Sweden Page

Other names: Kövra,Køvra,Køvra

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.9167 Longitude 14.3333 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 62° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 932

Weather Charts


Kovra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svedje (0.5 nm)
Alven (2.1 nm)
Hallom (1.1 nm)
Vastnar (2.0 nm)
Lockasen (2.2 nm)
Hallne (3.0 nm)
Landsom (2.4 nm)
Haggen (4.0 nm)
Hanabacken (4.0 nm)
Solvbacken (3.3 nm)
Garde (4.1 nm)
Myssjo (1.4 nm) Persasen (1.4 nm)
Mjala (2.1 nm)
Hovermo (2.1 nm)
Tosasen (2.2 nm)
Mo (4.0 nm)
Kvissle (4.0 nm)
Dalasen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 10 nm N 15
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 17 nm N 15 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 11 nm W 309
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 52 nm S 177 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 72 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
5.8 nm SE Hoverberget
9.6 nm S Berg Municipality
5.9 nm E List of impact craters in Europe
5.9 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
5.9 nm E Lockne crater
7.2 nm NW Kusbölehelvetet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:14 2016