Kosta, Sweden Page

Other names: Kösta,Køsta,Køsta

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.3833 Longitude 13.8833 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 63° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kosta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Berget
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slatte (0.9 nm)
Raskhus (1.3 nm)
Tann (1.0 nm)
Landverk (1.1 nm)
Halleberg (2.4 nm)
Vangen (0.9 nm)
Hov (0.9 nm)
Berge (1.3 nm)
Alsen (1.3 nm)
Hogasen (2.2 nm)
Aslagden (2.2 nm)
Ubyn (4.0 nm)
Norrgard (4.0 nm)
Mallbyn (4.0 nm)
Krokom (4.0 nm)
Mattmar (4.2 nm)
Grafte (5.0 nm)
Bye (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 20 nm S 171
FR42754 Small Åre / Molanda 12 nm W 255
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 20 nm E 124 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 81 nm S 169 AIS Airlines, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Alsen, Sweden
4.7 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
6.1 nm N Kaxås
4.8 nm NE Offerdal
3.5 nm E Glösa
11.3 nm N Gärde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:24 2016