Hallan, Sweden Page

Other names: Hållan

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.5333 Longitude 13.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hallan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hallan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hallan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onhon (0.9 nm)
Onet (1.7 nm)
Stocke (1.8 nm)
Lilla Vagen (3.3 nm)
Holmsved (3.3 nm)
Stora Vagen (3.3 nm)
Oxbole (2.1 nm)
Kavasen (3.1 nm)
Nysved (3.3 nm)
Lien (3.3 nm)
Fiskviken (6.0 nm)
Vastra Angvagen (6.1 nm)
Edsbole (2.4 nm) Soderasen (2.0 nm)
Kaxas (3.0 nm)
Bangasen (3.3 nm)
Aflo (3.5 nm)
Offerdal (5.2 nm)
Ekeberg (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 29 nm S 176
FR42754 Small Åre / Molanda 18 nm W 228
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 25 nm S 142 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 90 nm S 171 AIS Airlines, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
3.0 nm S Kaxås
5.2 nm S Offerdal
8.8 nm S Alsen, Sweden
7.5 nm N Rönnöfors
4.6 nm NW Gärde
9.4 nm S Glösa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:20:18 2016