Hackasen, Sweden Page

Other names: Hackåsen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.0500 Longitude 14.4000 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 63° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hackasen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hackasen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hackasen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolasen (1.7 nm)
Roron (1.8 nm)
Mansasen (2.1 nm)
Vallviken (2.0 nm)
Onsved (2.2 nm)
Orrviken (3.1 nm)
Imnas (3.1 nm)
Racksjon (2.7 nm)
Storsved (4.1 nm)
Bracke (1.4 nm)
Hara (1.8 nm)
Vattjom (1.0 nm)
Abbasen (1.4 nm)
Dillne (2.2 nm)
Osterbacken (2.4 nm)
Oviken (4.0 nm)
Myrviken (3.3 nm)
Garde (4.1 nm)
Borgen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 2 nm N 23
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 9 nm N 17 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 10 nm W 267
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 60 nm S 179 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 78 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
5.2 nm N Isön
8.8 nm N F 4 Frösön
10.3 nm N Storsjön
9.3 nm NE List of northernmost items
9.3 nm NE Frösön
9.0 nm SE List of impact craters in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:28 2016