Garde, Sweden Page

Other names: Gärde

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.1167 Longitude 14.4333 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 63° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Storsved
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nordero (2.1 nm)
Gallsta (2.1 nm)
Anderson (2.0 nm)
Hagled (1.3 nm)
Digernas (2.2 nm)
Malsta (2.4 nm)
Froso Lager (4.1 nm)
Bynaset (4.1 nm)
Sunne (0.5 nm)
Hogen (0.5 nm)
Svedje (1.8 nm)
Akerang (2.1 nm)
Orrviken (1.0 nm)
Imnas (1.0 nm)
Onsved (2.0 nm)
Racksjon (2.2 nm)
Vallviken (2.4 nm)
Bracke (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 1 nm S 171
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 5 nm N 21 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNM Small OPTAND 10 nm E 85
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 64 nm S 180 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 81 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Isön
4.7 nm N F 4 Frösön
4.5 nm NE Listed buildings in Jämtland County
5.4 nm NE List of northernmost items
5.4 nm NE Frösön
6.8 nm NW Storsjön
4.4 nm E List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:28 2016