Kolsund, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölsund,Kølsund,Kølsund

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.7000 Longitude 17.3167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 61° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200

Weather Charts


Kolsund Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolsund Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolsund Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vallarna (0.5 nm)
Bovallarna (1.0 nm)
Saltviksudde (2.1 nm)
Saltvik (2.7 nm)
Semvik (1.1 nm)
Ostby (2.1 nm)
Oppby (2.1 nm)
Hovsater (3.0 nm)
Hacksta (3.1 nm)
Fansjo (3.3 nm)
Lingaro (2.8 nm)
Storsand (3.8 nm)
Lakback (3.5 nm)
Stenson (5.1 nm)
Hallange (1.2 nm)
Arnon (1.9 nm)
Lillsand (2.1 nm)
Arnon (2.0 nm)
Fagelvik (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 7 nm W 301
ESNY SOO Medium SODERHAMN Söderhamn 27 nm S 193
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 49 nm N 4 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 81 nm N 8 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Delångersån
10.0 nm N Harmångersån
5.8 nm E List of shipwrecks in 1923
5.9 nm W Hudiksvall County
6.0 nm W Hudiksvall Municipality
6.0 nm W Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
6.3 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:56 2016