Fjusnas, Sweden Page

Other names: Fjusnäs

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.0833 Longitude 16.7500 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 62° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 526

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fjusnas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fjusnas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fjusnas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Franshammar (2.5 nm) Svedja (1.0 nm)
Kyrkbyn (1.1 nm)
Nordanbro (1.4 nm)
Lillvall (1.4 nm)
Berge (1.4 nm)
Kyrkbacken (2.1 nm)
Hassela (3.1 nm)
Mortsjon (3.1 nm)
Skansfors (2.7 nm)
Kallback (2.7 nm)
Backarang (3.5 nm)
Langsbo (0.5 nm)
Olsjon (1.7 nm)
Ede (3.4 nm)
Fagernas (1.4 nm)
Morang (2.7 nm)
Alvsund (2.7 nm)
Rodkullen (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 21 nm S 153
ESNT Small SATTNA 24 nm N 16
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 32 nm N 35 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 64 nm N 25 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
14.1 nm S Dellen
14.1 nm S List of impact craters in Europe
10.7 nm SE Nordanstig Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:51 2016