Hasselstad, Sweden Page

Other names: Hasslestad

World:Sweden:Blekinge
Latitude 56.2833 Longitude 15.2500 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 56° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4616

Weather Charts


Hasselstad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasselstad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasselstad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mollenas (1.1 nm)
Frojdadal (1.9 nm)
Tubbarp (2.4 nm)
Karlsnas (1.1 nm)
Moljeryd (3.2 nm)
Bokon (2.6 nm)
Haggatorp (1.5 nm)
Sodra Bygget (1.7 nm)
Norra Bygget (1.7 nm)
Brantafors (1.9 nm)
Varperyd (1.9 nm)
Ljunget (1.1 nm)
Sorby (2.0 nm)
Bredakra (2.0 nm)
Skarup (2.3 nm)
Kalleberga (2.3 nm)
Kjattorp (3.2 nm)
Kallinge (3.2 nm)
Djupadal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESDF RNB Medium RONNEBY 1 nm S 153 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines
ESMW Closed Tingsryd Airport Tingsryd 17 nm N 327
ESMA Small EMMABODA Emmaboda 22 nm N 30
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 42 nm N 336 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESMQ KLR Medium KALMAR 41 nm E 54 BRA, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Ronneby Airport
2.0 nm SE F 17 Kallinge
5.3 nm S Listed buildings in Blekinge County
5.3 nm S Hulta, Blekinge
4.1 nm NE Blekinge
6.0 nm S Ronneby (river)
5.2 nm SW Runamo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:47 2016