Kapoeta, Sudan Page

Other names: Kabuyta

World:Sudan:Wilayat Sharq al Istiwa'iyah
Latitude 4.7717 Longitude 33.5903 Altitude (feet) 2148
Lat (DMS) 4° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 33° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 654
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 205073

Kapoeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapoeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapoeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.